Campus San Francesco Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Shuttle

  • Meeting facilities

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano accommodates guests in an entertainment area of Conegliano and sits right around the corner from the Former Convent of San Francesco. Featuring 22 rooms with views of the city, this hotel is 25 minutes' walk from the modern mall "Centro Commerciale Cone".

    The elegant hotel lies 3.7 km from the Masottina and 4.5 km from Astoria Vini. The Campus is notable for its prime location within easy reach of the Sarcinelli Palace. Explore the historical sights of Conegliano, starting with the Castle of San Salvatore situated a 15-minute ride away. The nearest bus stop Conegliano Collegio Immacolata is 0.6 km away.

    The rooms at this property provide guests with high-speed internet, as well as comforts such as climate control. There is also a private bathroom. The bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bathrobes.

    A delicious breakfast is served in Campus San Francesco Hotel daily. Guests may find the cafeteria Pasticceria Alpago a 7-minute walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT026021B7RE3D7OXC

    Room Options at Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano

    The rooms at this property provide guests with high-speed internet, as well as comforts such as climate control. There is also a private bathroom. The bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bathrobes.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Toilets photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Sinks photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Facilities photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Sinks photo
    Twin Room

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Sinks photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 27 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Toilets photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Exterior photo Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano Room photo
    Single Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Campus San Francesco Hotel?
      Guests staying at the Campus San Francesco Hotel can check in anytime between 14:00 and 18:00, and check out by 08:00.
    • Are there any amenities at the Campus San Francesco Hotel to accommodate guests with disabilities?
      The Campus San Francesco Hotel caters to the requirements of guests with special needs, offering accessible bathrooms, wheelchair access, and rooms with accessible facilities.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Campus San Francesco Hotel Conegliano